Directory

hooton
Mrs. Alicia Hooton, Principal 

Gallia yearbook

Dr. Toni Gallia, Administrative Intern

                                                                           

                                                                        Meet Our Staff



Kindergarten
                                                           
EMAIL                                                           WEBPAGE                                         

Cindy Buehler  [email protected]   -----------------------------
Betsy Kurtzweil [email protected]  
Michelle Rohret [email protected]  
Jan Roberts [email protected]  


First Grade
                                                           
EMAIL                                                           WEBPAGE                                         


Julie Isaacson [email protected]  
Caroline Meyer [email protected]  
Emily Puga  [email protected]  
 Carrie Thomson [email protected]  




Second Grade
                                                         
                                                   EMAIL                                                           WEBPAGE                                         

Marcia Biermann [email protected]   -----------------------------
Megan Lamkins  [email protected]  
Debbie Teson  [email protected]  
Shannon Turnbough  [email protected]  Mrs. Turnbough's Class Page


Third Grade
                                                         
 EMAIL                                                           WEBPAGE                                         

Danielle Hankins [email protected]  3rd Grade WES Website
Jennifer Rohn  [email protected]  3rd Grade WES Website
Niki Royer [email protected]  3rd Grade WES Website
 Jill Schroeder [email protected]  
Lisa Streibig [email protected]  3rd Grade WES Website


Fourth Grade
                                                   
                EMAIL                                                           WEBPAGE                                         

 Stephanie Collins  [email protected]  
Michelle Hale [email protected] 4th Grade Website
Laura Riley [email protected] 4th Grade Website
Clara (Hughes) Sallwasser  [email protected] 4th Grade Website
Kelley Steiner  [email protected]  4th Grade Website



Fifth Grade
                                                           
                                                                   EMAIL                                                    WEBPAGE                                         

Erica Mendoza [email protected]           5th Grade Website
Lisa Neubauer [email protected]           5th Grade Website
David Simonds [email protected]          5th Grade Website
Julia Starry-Schmidt [email protected]         5th Grade Website
 

Specialists
              AREA                                           EMAIL                                             


Maggie Allen  Occupational Therapy [email protected]   -----------------------------
Dion Allison
Art [email protected]  
Samantha Gorham Ed. Diag.  [email protected]  
Becca Batliner Special Education   [email protected]  
Winnie Baum  Librarian  [email protected]  
 Amy Briegel Instructional Coach [email protected]  
Julia Briscoe Speech [email protected]  
Brittany Camenzind  Special Education  [email protected]  
Jen Climer Physical Education [email protected]  
Rosemary Doss Physical Therapy [email protected]  
Hannah Dyksen Technology Teacher [email protected]  
Ed Fleming Physical Education [email protected]  
Brian Freise Art [email protected]  
Diana Grosch Music [email protected]  
Jenny Hanrahan Special Education [email protected]  
Emily Satterfield Music [email protected]  
Jill Scalise Reading Specialist  [email protected]  
Brooke Nichols  Special Education  [email protected]  
Kristen Simonds Special Education [email protected]  
Sarah Walls ESOL  [email protected]  
Jennifer Wilson Speech  [email protected]  
Christie Wolfe  Counselor [email protected]  

  


Support Staff
                                                         
 AREA                                  EMAIL                                                           


Connie Bauer Secretary (Office) [email protected]   -----------------------------
Stacy Bell Cafe Clerk / Cafeteria  [email protected]  
Lavonna Berkbuegler Office Clerk (Office) [email protected]  
Tina Cakalic Bldg Clerk (Office) [email protected]  
Linda Bean Nurse (Clinic)  [email protected]  
 Julie Allen  Paraprofessional    
Christine Berg Paraprofessional  [email protected]  
Lisa Cassidy Bldg/Clinic Clerk (Clinic)  [email protected]  
Ashley Cavins Paraprofessional    
Brenda Cawvey Custodian  [email protected]  
 Melanie Collins  Paraprofessional    
 Allie Frey Paraprofessional    
 Christi Hamai Paraprofessional    
 Noah Hamai  Paraprofessional    
Heather Hamline Paraprofessional  [email protected]  
Jared Hamline PM Custodian [email protected]  
 Miranda Ivy PM Custodian    
Renee Jackson Cook Helper  [email protected]  
Paula Kellems Library Clerk [email protected]  
Betsey Knapp  Kitchen  [email protected]  
Deb Kueck  Custodian  [email protected]  
Katie Lubiewski Paraprofessional  [email protected]  
Dawn Murphy Paraprofessional [email protected]  
Tracy Overstreet Paraprofessional [email protected]  
Haley Robinson Parprofessional    
Erika Schroeder Cafe Manager (Kitchen) [email protected]  
Margarita Springer Recess / Teacher Clerk [email protected]  
 Michael Stroud  Paraprofessional    
 Felicia Stuart PM Custodian    
Amber Tigges Cook (Kitchen) [email protected]
Stacee Vossen Copy Clerk [email protected]